Saturday, April 08, 2017

We as women are amazing creations from GOD


There are many of us women who have been brought down & not reaching our highest expectations due to certain circumstances that life has thrown at us, but as humans, individuals, we have the power inside of  us to use those same things in order to regain our strengths to build ourselves back up,
If you feel powerless, then you will be just that. take a stand today & know you are a woman of great powers & can do all things to  accomplish all you would like in life.
Take a pledge to be FABULOUS today. I am here to empower women of the world today to know their AMAZING!

Thursday, April 06, 2017

past vs present

Did you ever think what your life would be like if you did something different in your past?
what is just 1 thing that you would have changed that would have brought you a different outcome?
Like how about the movie butterfly effect featuring Ashton Cutcher
have you ever seen it?
well I do agree & think the same way, if we changed 1 thing, It may be something so small but be so big to change your life so much later in life...
are you happy where you are today in life?
if not what is something you think you can do to change it?


If your not happy only you have the power to change that.
you want abundance, well then speak abundance
etc etc etc...

Monday, April 03, 2017

Starting your week right

HAPPY MONDAY

This is the beginning of a new week, it's a new day... Monday
some of us as humans get bumbed out due to having off 2 days over the weekend so the struggles of getting back into your groove may be a bit of a task...
Don't let that bring you down, there is a world full of opportunities out there
Monday is the best day to go after them possibilities.
There is a saying "don't u love the smell of opportunity in the AM
So decide on what it is you are requiring in your life & GO after it...
(before its too late) I heard a old wise man say...
THE MOST UNSEEN TALENT IS IN A GRAVEYARD!
Don't wait, don't put off till tomorrow what you can do today.

Take the talents you been given and use them to your advantage, we are all talented in our own way.
Become successful by doing what you love
DO WHAT U LOVE, LOVE WHAT U DO... YOU WILL NEVER WORK A DAY IN YOUR LIFE!!!
this also comes from a positive mindset & the power we hold as a believer.
There is NOT any verse in the BIBLE (basic instructions before leaving earth)
that says to worry or stress, it says TRUST GOD
So whomever you pray to, may it be God, Jesus, Allah, Universe, Source
I think we can all mostly agree there is a power greater than ours..
once you understand how the mind works & Laws of attraction you can obtain any lifestyle you choose to live...
If you want a new job or a new carrer, more $$$, better relationships
well it all starts with self 1st.
leave your old troubles & worries behind you, become the best version of you that YOU can be....

                           
                              YOU are the creator of your own destiny so why not make it a great 1..


DO YOU HAVE A POSITIVE QUOTE OR PRAYER YOU SAY EACH DAY?
SHARE IT HERE WITH OTHERS SO YOU CAN EMPOWER SOMEONE TO BE AWESOME TODAY!!!

Sunday, April 02, 2017

the path has already found you



This is a great listen when your at peace & relaxing to receive abundance
understand how the vibrations your giving out is what your going to receive in return
know your worth

the new me

As you can see through my posts and time I have transformed from who I once was to who I am today and who I am becoming as we head into the future..
I am a creator and I have created the crazy life I once lived and I would like to share some of that through my blog...
I have changed & I am taking my life lessons & experiences to share with ya'll
hope you enjoy my blog...

Sunday, February 22, 2015

Movies with Denzel Washington





well its sunday funday so I woke up this morning & watched this movie.

Denzel has played in too many movies to count but he is a fabulous actor

and a damn sexy ass man...

I don't know what is sexier the way that he walks or the way that he talks...

or maybe its just that damn smile...

between sanaa lathan & eva mendez shit I don't know who's finer!!

if your looking for a free sunday flick to watch wit your chic...

here is a good one,

a oldie but goodie

hope you all have a fabulous day

Wednesday, January 21, 2015

Monday, October 20, 2014

happy monday

good morning,
I wanted to say good day to all of you
it is Monday morning... there is no better time than the present to get up,
motivate yourself to have & enjoy a great, prosperous day....
monday is a great day to start, its the beginning of the week..
its like your fresh start. you can have your FRESH start at any given time.
it is all up to you.

i am currently making lots of good changes in my life & each week letting go of a old bad habit, or something that i was used to from my thinking pattern, or how in my subconscience mind was trained to think.

but i am feeling great.
upbeat, positive, & change...
i love it. life is good...
keep faith in your creator first!
and all else will follow through


HAPPY MONDAY
NOW GO OUT & DO SOMETHING POSITIVE....

accept the great abundance from the universe
dream big & keep your dreams vivid in your mind..
you will accomplish & achieve all

Saturday, October 18, 2014

Rich Gang - Lifestyle ft. Young Thug, Rich Homie Quan





this is exactly what the fuck im talking bout...

im making my future...

I feel good

it is a lifestyle!!!!

Tuesday, October 14, 2014

Here comes the storm

Now here comes the storm
Sky got very grey n the thunder is crackling hard. Holy shit i just watched the rain come up my street...it's so amazing to stand where your not getting rained on but look across the street n watch it come down... i remember when i was young n hearing thunder like that, i used to say God was mad cause we all disobeyed him...  n that he took the angels to the bowling alley to yell at them... but it was just his disguise so we could not hear him yell... lol kids... we think of the damndist things when your young. Lol
Just thought I'd share

My travels

This is for the many who know me n even the ones who don't...
I have been traveling for a lil bit now...
Last year i was out in Cali for a bit, a total of about 2.5 months...in that time and included my trips to San Francisco, San Jose, L.A., las Vegas, San Bernardino, riverside, corona,  n then west Hollywood, i am working my way back to the west coast but figured i would make a road trip out of it n see the country in my travels.
So i left Jersey in the beginning of July. Since then i stopped in north Carolina for about 3 weeks, then headed to Florida, since i been here in Florida i have been to Tampa, st Pete, Clearwater, Hollywood, ft Lauderdale,
I am no where near finished but i am getting closer, but i do meet lots of new, n interesting people, and progress with each step.
I love my life...
I will see the world by the end of it... i will have pics n video
So if you wanna check it out you could follow my posts.

Monday, July 14, 2014

Naughty Boy - La La La ft. Sam Smith



























this is what you need to do when you are just not trying to hear them speak!!!!

LMAO, love it!!!



















Thursday, June 12, 2014

Animal ambition

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x3A0IlXpHNc&feature=youtube_gdata_player

Monday, June 09, 2014

What type of cougar are you

Describe yourself in 7 words that defines your personality
Make sure you spell the word cougars with your description...
As for me I am so many things...

Charismatic
Outgoing
Understanding
Gem
Appealing
Respected
Sexy

I would love to know how you see yourself... if you have pics, you could submit too...
Don't forget to share with other cougar women...
Get them in on some fun
SHOW OFF YOUR COUGARIZM
LOVE YOURSELF!!!

Thursday, May 01, 2014

ARE YOU READY TO GET YOUR LAUGH ON???

If you ready to laugh then you should watch this....
Its kinda old,  but that doesn't matter,  cause comedy is like musik...
                 "Timeless"

This is Kevin Hart ladies & gentleman.
So get your wax, sour, kush, haze,
Whatever you smoke,  Indica, or
sativa, backwoods, enterouge, swishers, & snatch up a few of your people's or your Bonnie if your clyde...
Your friends that you know who could actually take some cracks, & have fun without getting offended...
We all know there is always gonna be the 1 there,  y'all clown on together....
Hope you enjoy.
This is your time to sit back, & relax,
watch, & be entertained by this laughter that is brought to us for the grown
Folks to enjoy.
We all need laughter, 
To smile...
It makes the soul glow golden.



https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PczH1QNH4s8&feature=youtube_gdata_player

Friday, April 11, 2014

Jay-Z- A Million and One Questions/Rhyme No More (Intro)





exactly...

a million... did it again niggas...


FETISH FRIDAY

fetish friday...
i wanna hear from all you freaky deaky's today...
we are all into different things..
we all have a fetish for something.
i have quite a few... do u know what mine are?
if you could guess 1 of my 3 fav fetishes are i will give you
10 free min of talk time with me...

think really hard...
im sure its nothing you would ever think... but i wanna see who really pays attention.
if your someone who knows me, u might get it...
but that is kinda cheating... ;)



Monifah - I Miss You [come back home] - 1996 - L. Uptown (+playlist)





wow this used to be my shit... wow havent heard it in long time.

what ever happened to her?

Kardinal Offishall - Dangerous ft. Akon (+playlist)





yes i am... a #badgirl